Rise of Nations Heaven
Welcome
Downloads Home
Review Guidelines
Main site
Forums
Code of Conduct
Search

Advanced Search
Game Modifications
Home
New Releases
New Reviews
New Comments
Top-Rated

Submit File
Browse Categories
New Files

Downloads Home » Game Modifications

Game Modifications

Submit File

Found 747 Files

Download File Uploaded Rating DLs Favorites Cmts
Download File (68.42 KB)
68.42 KB
Vietnam Marines
Changes the WW2 style marine infantry into Vietnam style ones
06/06/06
by Thecrayfish
- 606 0 10
Download File (18.76 KB)
18.76 KB
Wehrmacht
replaces modern German Volkssturm with a sweet new well dressed skin
06/04/06
by nice dictator
4.0 (2)
1393 0 8
Download File (5.05 MB)
5.05 MB
Native Names: Version 2
This modification changes city and country names as well as some leaders to what they are know as by their people.
06/03/06
by Alexandre Jerome
4.0 (1)
644 0 16
Download File (47.27 KB)
47.27 KB
alternative skins modern 2
alternative skins modern german and USA
06/02/06
by edilberto
- 656 0 6
Download File (324.1 KB)
324.1 KB
stonehenge early beta
this is the early beta version of the new wonder stonehenge
05/31/06
by i love mods
- 433 0 2
Download File (418.81 KB)
418.81 KB
modern troop
alternative skins for moder troop
05/28/06
by edilberto
5.0 (1)
1662 0 9
Download File (363.2 KB)
363.2 KB
JASDF F-2A
Sorry it took so long. I ran a system restore. that's what deleted my other files.
05/18/06
by StealthArcher
4.0 (2)
324 0 7
Download File (81.78 KB)
81.78 KB
Valentines Joke Mod
HEHEHE.... Look inside....
05/12/06
by StealthArcher
- 246 0 10
Download File (740.7 KB)
740.7 KB
Canada 1.0
My version of a canada civ.
05/10/06
by StealthArcher
- 678 0 10
Download File (468.88 KB)
468.88 KB
Vikings 1.2 Fixed!
A viking civ: they replace the germans details inside.
05/04/06
by StealthArcher
3.0 (1)
642 0 7
Download File (479 KB)
479 KB
European Furniture
Modern European Furniture today
04/30/06
by edilberto
- 507 0 21
Download File (242.96 KB)
242.96 KB
Mercs. Ver.2.2
One of the last changes, solved some glitches with the second line, and added one more to a third line. Have fun!
04/29/06
by StealthArcher
- 270 0 3
Download File (242.56 KB)
242.56 KB
New archers for gunpowder.
Gives you something to upgrade your crossbowmen and heavy archers into.
04/29/06
by StealthArcher
- 398 0 3
Download File (243.01 KB)
243.01 KB
Attila's Huns
A mod to change the mongols. Their powers are the same but they are now attila's huns. Their nomad units have changed names , ands their horde units have been given humorous names. They also have 2 new UU's. Enjoy!
04/29/06
by StealthArcher
- 414 0 4
Download File (254.26 KB)
254.26 KB
Gastraphetes Mod
A small improv. for the greeks. Gives them the Gastraphetes instead of the crossbowman. Gastraphetes is powerful and long ranged but fragile, it also has a usable siege ability. It now has a new photo Skin!
04/28/06
by StealthArcher
- 320 0 1
Download File (960.35 KB)
960.35 KB
panzer skins
panzer in mimetic green , withe and desert
04/25/06
by edilberto
4.5 (2)
1048 0 6
Download File (496 Bytes)
496 Bytes
2000 Population Capacity
Changes the population capacity of all nations
04/24/06
by domdjd
- 3357 0 6
Download File (541.25 KB)
541.25 KB
CTW Domination Part 3 of 3
Fixed and Checked, All government super weapons are free to research
04/23/06
by Lamar01
- 1025 0 0
Download File (5.55 MB)
5.55 MB
CTW Domination Part 2 of 3
Redownload for mod to work correctly. screwed up the splash folder in the last one.
04/23/06
by Lamar01
- 952 0 0
Download File (7.08 MB)
7.08 MB
CTW Domination Part 1 of 3
Dominate other nations, Dodge internal anarchists, Defy the United Nations... Have fun
04/22/06
by Lamar01
- 1468 0 4

« Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 [24] 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 Next »

HGDL v0.8.0

Login
Forum Username:


Password:




Create a new account
Forgot password?